1910: Student Files

Primary tabs

Displaying 726 - 750 of 867 records

Limited to records with "1910". Further filter options available below.

George Earth (Wah we yea cu mig) Student File

Student file of George Earth (Wah we yea cu mig), a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 27, 1910 and departed on June 16, 1913. The file contains an outing record, a returned student survey, a progress/conduct card, an outing evaluation, medical/physical records, applications for enrollment, financial transactions, and letters/correspondence. The file indicates Earth was living in Deer River, Minnesota in 1913 and White Earth, Minnesota in 1917.

Note: the student in this file is identified as George Wah we yea cu mig and George Earth.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Louis La Duke Student File

Student file of Louis La Duke, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 27, 1910 and departed on July 7, 1911. The file contains letters/correspondence, a financial transaction, a student information card, a trade/position record card, a medical/physical record, a progress/conduct card, and a report after leaving that indicates La Duke was living in Fosston, Minnesota in 1916.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Josephine Gwinn Progress Card

Progress card of Josephine Gwinn, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Mabel Brunette Progress Card

Progress card of Mabel (here Maybelle) Brunette, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Pauline Chesley Progress Card

Progress card of Pauline Chesley, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Lillian Degan Progress Card

Progress card of Lillian Degan, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Susan Wright Progress Card

Progress card of Susan Wright, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Nellie Boutang Progress Card

Progress card of Nellie Boutang, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Louise Degan Progress Card

Progress card of Louise (here Louisa) Degan, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Josephine Warren Progress Card

Progress card of Josephine Warren, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Carrie King Progress Card

Progress card of Carrie King, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Lillian King Progress Card

Progress card of Lillian King (here Lillie King), a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Esther Belcourt Progress Card

Progress card of Esther Belcourt (here Bellcourt), a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Mary Hutchinson Progress Card

Progress card of Mary (here Marie) Hutchinson, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Delphine Beaulieu Progress Card

Progress card of Delphine Beaulieu, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 28, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Lucy Lane Student Information Card

Student information card of Lucy Lane, a member of the Summie Nation, who entered the school on October 29, 1910 and departed on June 1, 1915.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Louis La Duke Progress Card

Progress card of Louis La Duke, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Alfred Lamont Progress Card

Progress card of Alfred Lamont, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Fred Carpenter Progress Card

Progress card of Fred Carpenter, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Oliver Carpenter Progress Card

Progress card of Oliver Carpenter, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Henry Mudgett Progress Card

Progress card of Henry Mudgett, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Simon Needham Progress Card

Progress card of Simon Needham, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

George Earth Progress Card

Progress card of George Earth, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Lucy Lane Progress Card

Progress card of Lucy Lane, a member of the Lummi Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Eugene McCauley Progress Card

Progress card of Eugene McCauley, a member of the Chippewa Nation, who entered the school on October 31, 1910.

Repository: National Archives and Records Administration

Pages